Achievements

H.S.C RSULT 2013 – 2014
   
S.S.C RSULT 2013 – 2014

H.S.C RSULT 2013 – 2014

TOTAL NO. OF STUDENTS APPEARED 104
TOTAL NO. OF STUDENTS PASSED 104
PASS PERCENTAGE 100 %
ABOVE  90%   04
DISTINCTIONS   35
FIRST CLASS   41
SECOND CLASS   24
VOCATIONAL STREAM
1. SAKHADEO ARCHIT MILIND 604/650 93%
2. SHIRPURKAR SACHIN SHYAM 598/650 92%
3. TRIPHATI SHWETA VIJAYKUMAR 593/650 91%  
BIOLOGY STREAM
1. BUDANIA MONIKA BALARAJSINGH 564/650 86.92%
2. SHELATKAR BHARTI RAJAN 537/650 82.61%
3. SHINDE AISHWARYA ANANDRAO 481/650 74%  
SUBJECTWISE HIGHEST
ENGLISH JAVALE NIKITA PRAMOD 86 / 100
MARATHI PISE MADHURI 81 / 100
HINDI BUDANIA MONIKA BALARAJSINGH 88 / 100
PHYSICS SHIRPURKAR SACHIN SHYAM 96 / 100
CHEMISTRY SHIRPURKAR SACHIN SHYAM 95 / 100
MATHS TRIPATHI SHWETA 99 / 100
BIOLOGY SHELATKAR BHARTI RAJAN 93 / 100
VOCATIONAL MIRAJKAR ANIKET 192 / 200

S.S.C RSULT 2013 – 2014

100%  RESULT

Rank Holders  
  1. DIMPLE KOCHAR           96.00%
  2. SWARDA KAMBLI          95.80%
  3. RASIKA DHARAP            95.60%
 
ABOVE  90% 45 STUDENTS
DISTINCTIONS 157 STUDENTS
FIRST CLASS 82 STUDENTS
SECOND CLASS 19 STUDENTS
SUBJECT TOPPERS NAMES
SUBJECT NAME OF THE STUDENT MARKS
1.ENGLISH RIA SAWANT 91
2.MARATHI SHRUNGA PUJARI 93
3.SANSKRIT


RASIKA DHARAP 99
TANISHQ SHAIKH 99
SUSMITA TAMBE 99
ONDRILLA PAL 99
SALONI PATIL 99
NIDHI MULKUTKAR 99
SWAPNIL BAGWE 99
VINIT SOLANKI 99
DIMPLE KOCHAR 99
PRANAV KOCHAREKAR 99
JAY SURANA 99
MAYUR WANVE 99
SHRADDHA PRABHU 99
SWARADA KAMBLI 99
ATHARVA TOTADE 99
ADITYA DHADAM 99
JUILEE SONALKAR 99
YASH KAMBLI 99
PRATHAMESH KADAM 99
4.HINDI (100) MEHAK KOTRA 89
ANEES SHAIKH 89
5.HINDI (50) LAKSHIKA KOTAK 46/50
NEHA PATIL 46/50
SULTANAT RANGARI 46/50
SAMRUDHI VAIDYA 46/50
6.FRENCH (50) RIA SAWANT 49/50
LAKSHIKA KOTAK 49/50
7.MATHS SAYLI SURVE 99
SWARADA KAMBLI 99
8.SCIENCE KSHITIJ VANARSE 99
RASIKA DHARAP 99
VINIT SOLANKI 99
DIMPLE KOCHAR 99
AKASH DOLAS 99
9.S.S. EASHWARI SAMANT 97
RASIKA DHARAP 97
TANISHQ SHAIKH 97
KSHITIJ VANARSE 97
SUJAN SAGARE 97
PRATHAMESH KADAM 97

LIST OF DISTINCTION HOLDER STUDENTS IN

HINDI RASHTRABHASHA EXAM (2013-14)

STD. V STD. VII
S.N. NAME MARKS  NAME MARKS 
1 Vedashree Sawant 87/100 Shreya Vengurlekar 81/100
2 Shreya Gaikwad 85/100 Amruta Agarwal 80/100
3 Varad Joshi 83/100 Urvi Mathkar 79/100
4 Heril Shsh 83/100 Mansi Desai 78/100
5 Amogh Raut 81/100 Rutuja Ghaisas 75/100
6 Nainika Dey 80/100 Siddhi Lalwani 75/100
7 Shrushti Mohite 79/100 Shraddha More 75/100
8 Paras Patel 78/100  
9 Atharva Bankar 77/100
10 Vignesh Dandekar 75/100
11 Ketki Joshi 75/100

Maharashtra Talent Search Exam.  2013-14

STD. IX MAHARASHTRA TALENT SEARCH
S.N. NAME   NAME  
1 Amey Parab Consolation prize Maiya Rajat Rafhavendra Special Prize
2 Ghorpade Atharva Vinay Consoloation

H.S.C RESULT 2012 - 2013
Total No. of Students appeared : 120
Total No. of Students passed : 118
Passed Percentage : 98.33%

BIOLOGY STREAM :

1. Mugdha Khatavkar 493/600 82.16%
2. Krishna Todi 481/600 80.16%
3. Reetu Desai 477/600 79.50%
4. Drishti Chatterjee 464/600 77.33%
5. Rasika Somalwar 452/600 75.33%

VOCATIONAL STREAM :

1. Soumya Bastikar 543/600 90.50%
2. Yash Verma 539/600 89.80%
3. Rushil Deshmukh  537/600 89.50%
4. Nikita Jaiswal 536/600 89.33%
5. Benita Jaykumar 535/600 89.16%

SUBJECT HIGHEST :

1. ENGLISH : Sampada Bhosale 89/100
2. HINDI :  Aakansha Patil  83/100
3. MARATHI : Siddhant Katkar 77/100
4. MATHS : Soumya Bastikar
Akshata Malghan
98/100
98/100
5. PHYSICS : Omkar Patinge  94/100
6. CHEMISTRY :  Rushil Deshmukh 89/100
7. BIOLOGY : Drishti Chatterjee 88/100
8. COMP. SC. :  Yash Udasi   191/200

Distinction :  39 First Class : 47
Second Class : 32 Pass Class :  00
Failed : 02    

S.S.C RESULT 2012 - 2013

Total No. of Students appeared :  260
Total No. of Students passed : 258
Passed Percentage :  99.23%

SCHOOL TOPPERS :

1.Shwetangi Shinde 533/550 96.91%
2. Mohit Sawant 526/550 95.64%
3. Jay Gandhi  525/550 95.45%
4.Sumeet Jadhav 524/550 95.27%
5. Varun Deshpande 522/550 94.91% 

SUBJECT HIGHEST :

English

Yash Nalawade

86/100

 

Janvi Kothari

86/100

Marathi

Shwetangi Shinde

90/100

Hindi [100]

Aakib Ghori

90/100

Sanskrit [100]

Shwetangi Shinde

100/100

Hindi [50]

Janvi Kothari

45/50

French [50]

Yash Nalawade

46/50

Maths

Bhavik Merwana

148/150

 

Jay Gandhi

148/150

 

Shwetangi Shinde

148/150

Science

Pooja Bhanot

100/100

S.S

Sumeet Jadhav

97/100


Distinction : 144 First Class : 84
Second Class : 27 Pass Class : 03

SCHOLARSHIP EXAMINATION RESULT  ( 2013 – 2014 )

STD : IV

SR.NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENT

MARKS OBTAINED

RANK

1

ARYAN AGRAWAL

268 / 300

12TH

2

TEJAS TAMBE

262 / 300

15TH

3

KSHITIJ ROTE

244/ 300

24TH

4

SOHAM MHATRE

236 / 300

28TH

5

YASH BENDALE

234 / 300

29TH

6

PRANJALI MAIN

232/ 300

30TH

7

UMED ALSHI

230 / 300

31ST

 

STD : VII

SR.NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENT

MARKS OBTAINED

RANK

1

VEDANT BHAYANI

250/300

15TH

2

KUNJAL MAHAJAN

246/300

17TH

3

SHREYA VENGURLEKAR

238/300

21TH

4

URVI MATHKAR

236/300

22TH

5

SUYOG MESTRY

234/300

23TH

6

GANDHALI DIXIT

230/300

25TH

7

ANKITA SINGH

222/300

29TH

8

AMRITA AGRAWAL

216/300

32TH

9

AADITYA DEODHAR

214/300

33TH


H.S.C RESULT 2011 - 2012

NO. OF STUDENTS APPEARED 119
NO. OF STUDENTS PASSED 119
PASS PERCENTAGE 100%
DISTINCTION 53
FIRST CLASS 47
SECOND CLASS 20
STREAMWISE TOPPERS
BIOLOGY 1.ASHAR TWINKLE BHARAT 515/600 85.83%
  2.ARIFF SHAFIYA MOHAMMED 445/600 74.17%
  3.KAMBLE KIRAN DINKAR 439/600 73.17%
VOCATIONAL 1.DESHMUKH KALYANI PRAKASH 558/600 93.00%
  2.JAIN HARSHIL VIKRAM 554/600 92.33%
  3.JOSHI MAITHILI MAKARAND 550/600 91.67%
SUBJECTWISE HIGHEST
ENGLISH ZOPE HARSHADA PRAVIN 88/100
MARATHI ADSUL SHANTANU SUNIL 81/100
HINDI ASHAR TWINKLE BHARAT 80/100
MATHS GORE MAHESH AJIT 97/100
MATHS BHAGWAT NEHA ATUL 97/100
MATHS JOSHI MAITHILI MAKARAND 97/100
MATHS JAIN HARSHIL VIKRAM 97/100
PHYSICS JAIN HARSHIL VIKRAM 97/100
CHEMISTRY GHARAT SMITESH MANOHAR 96/100
BIOLOGY ASHAR TWINKLE BHARAT 92/100
VOCATIONAL DESHMUKH KALYANI PRAKASH 197/200

S.S.C. RESULTS (MARCH 2011)

Total No. of Students appeared : 294
Total No. of Students passed : 292
Passed Percentage : 99.32%
Above 90% : 75 students
Distinction : 203
First Class : 66
Second Class : 22
Pass Class : 01

RANKERS IN THE SCHOOL
1. Rashmila Mahajan 532/550 96.73
2. Vaidehi Kendre 530/550 96.36
2. Akshay Paradkar 530/500 96.36
3. Kushal Joshi 529/550 96.18
4. Chirag Dixit 527/550 95.82
4. Ashwini Joshi 527/550 95.82
4. Shreya Redekar 527/550 95.82
5. Payal Rote 526/550 95.64
5. Shweta Naik 526/550 95.64

SUBJECT HIGHEST (S.S.C. – 2011)
ENGLISH : Kushal Joshi 90/100
MARATHI : Rashmila Mahajan 92/100
  Shreya Redekar 92/100
SANSKRIT : Vaidehi Kendre 99/100
  Kushal Joshi 99/100
  Payal Rote 99/100
  Ashwini Joshi 99/100
HINDI (100) : Manaswini Shetye 89/100
HINDI (50) :    
FRENCH (50) : Ekta Redekar 49/50
  Jaya Lalwani 49/50
HINDI/FRENCH : Jaya Lalwani 95/100
MATHS : Shweta Naik 149/150
  Nihar Kadam 149/150
SCIENCE : Vaidehi Kendre 98/100
  Akshay Broota 98/100
  Prabhat Shetty 98/100
  Aishwarya Pawar 98/100
SOCIAL SC. : Kushal Joshi 98/100
  Shweta Naik 98/100
  Chirag Dixit 98/100
  Prabhat Shetty 98/100
  Pranit Kulkarni 98/100

H.S.C. RESULTS (MARCH 2011)

Total No. of Students appeared : 88
Total No. of Students passed : 88
Passed Percentage : 100%
Distinction : 46
First Class : 29
Second Class : 13

STREAMWISE TOPPERS
BIOLOGY
1.PATEL RIDDHI HASMUKHBHAI 553/600 92.17%
2.CHAVAN SHRUTIKA SUDHIR 518/600 86.33%
3.KEDIA PULKIT RAVIPRAKASH 473/600 78.83%
     
VOCATIONAL
1.KANETKAR SALIL SATISH 563/600 93.83%
2.DESHPANDE MOHIT MADHUKAR 557/600 92.83%
3.CHAKRABORTY NIKITA SUNITYKUMAR 549/600 91.50%

SUBJECTWISE HIGHEST
ENGLISH AISHWARYA PARMESHWARAN 88/100
MARATHI DATAR MANASI DEEPAK 82/100
HINDI PATEL RIDDHI HASMUKHBHAI 87/100
MATHS NIGAM SHASHANK SUNILKUMAR 98/100
  PATEL RIDDHI HASMUKHBHAI 98/100
  DESHPANDE MOHIT MADHUKAR 98/100
PHYSICS CHAKRABORTY NIKITA SUNITYKUMAR 96/100
CHEMISTRY PATEL RIDDHI HASMUKHBHAI 97/100
BIOLOGY PATEL RIDDHI HASMUKHBHAI 95/100
VOCATIONAL KANETKAR SALIL SATISH 198/200

HINDI RASHTRABHASHA EXAM RESULT 2010 - 2011

DISTINCTION HOLDERS
SR.NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT  STD TOTAL
1 WENGURLEKAR SHREYA V 76 / 100
2 AGARWAL AMRUTA V 80 / 100
3 SALI RINKU VAIBHAV VII 150 / 200
4 KAMBLI SWARADA HEMDEEP VII 157 / 200

MIDDLE SCHOOL SCHOLARSHIP EXAMINATION RESULT 2010 - 2011

NO. OF STUDENTS APPEARED 115
NO. OF STUDENTS PASSED 115
       
SR.NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT TOTAL RANK
1 MALANDKAR SANDALI SAMEER 276 10
2 AMBRE SANKET SURESH 276 10
3 MOHITE SHRUSHTI NANDKUMAR 270 13
4 HIRE SARIKA SUDHIR 268 14
5 RAUT AMOGH PRASHANT 268 14
6 SHETTY ADITYA DURGADAS 266 15
7 GAIKWAD SHREYA SANDEEP 266 15
8 KADAM HARSHAL SANJAY 264 16
9 MHATRE SHRUSHTI PRASHANT 260 18
10 SAWANT ISHAN RAJESH 260 18
11 SHINDE RIJVTA MUKUND 258 19
12 WARANG VIRAJ CHANDRAKANT 256 20

HIGH SCHOOL SCHOLARSHIP EXAMINATION RESULT 2010 - 2011

NO. OF STUDENTS APPEARED 65
NO. OF STUDENTS PASSED 53
       
SR.NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT TOTAL RANK
1 KULKARNI PARTH PARAG  252 12
2 GHOSALKAR MANSI SANJAY 248 14
3 KAMBLI SWARADA HEMDEEP 240 18
4 HEBALKAR RUTWIK PRASAD 238 19
5 KOCHAR DIMPLE VIJAY 228 24
6 PATIL HIMANSHU ANIL 226 25
7 BAGWE SWAPNIL SATISH 224 26
8 WANVE MAYUR PRAVIN  216 30
9 JAGTAP PRATHAMESH RAJENDRA 202 37
10 DEMBLA DEVESH VIKRAM 196 40
11 KADAM PRATHAMESH MAHENDRA 196 40

SCHOLARSHIP EXAMINATION RESULT 2009 2010

STD : IV
NO.OF STUDENTS APPEARED 97
NO.OF STUDENTS PASSED 89
NO.OF STUDENTS ABSENT 07
NO.OF STUDENTS FAILED 01
PASS PERCENTAGE 91.75
SCHOLARSHIP MERIT HOLDERS
SR.NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT MARKS OBTAINED RANK
1 GANDHALI� DIXIT 278 / 300 7TH
2 SUYOG MESTRY 268 / 300 12TH
3 AMRITA AGARWAL 258 / 300 17TH
4 RAJ GALA 256 / 300 18TH
5 KUNJAL MAHAJAN 250 / 300 21ST
6 ANKITA SINGH 244 / 300 24TH
STD : VII
NO.OF STUDENTS APPEARED 57
NO.OF STUDENTS PASSED 42
NO.OF STUDENTS ABSENT 05
NO.OF STUDENTS FAILED 10
PASS PERCENTAGE 73.68
SCHOLARSHIP MERIT HOLDERS
SR.NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT MARKS OBTAINED RANK
1 SIDDHESH PAWAR 236 / 300 50TH
2 SHWETANGI SHINDE 228 / 300 75TH
3 KARAN VORA 219 / 300 124TH
4 VARUN DESHPANDE 217 / 300 135TH
5 YASH NALAWADE 212 / 300 167TH
6 ADITYA CHAUDHARI 204 / 300 244TH
7 KEDAR MORE 201 / 300 276TH
8 AMIT GAWAI 191 / 300 443RD

H.S.C. RESULT 2009 2010
NO.OF STUDENTS APPEARED 89
NO.OF STUDENTS PASSED 89
PASS PERCENTAGE 100%
DISTINCTIONS 52
FIRST CLASS 33
SECOND CLASS 4

BIOLOGY  STREAM
SR. No NAME OF THE STUDENT TOTAL MARKS PERCENTAGE
1 DIVATE RUCHITA PRAMOD 527 / 600 87.83%
2 GANDHI AARTI AVDHUT 516 / 600 86.00%
3 DHANASHREE VENUGOPALAN 505 / 600 84.17%
       
VOCATIONAL STREAM
1 THAKARE PIYUSH DAYANAND 568 / 600 94.67%
2 RAJYAM ANAGHA CHANDRASHIL 553 / 600 92.17%
3 TOTADE OMKAR HEMANT 551 / 600 91.83%
       
SUBJECT HIGHEST
Subject NAME OF THE STUDENT TOTAL MARKS  
ENGLISH CHAVAN AKSHAY SANJAY 91 / 100  
MARATHI SATAM SONALI DEEPAK 87 / 100  
  BAJI PRANALI SUHAS 87 / 100  
HINDI KHAN AARISH 77 / 100  
MATHS OCHANEY MITESH 98 / 100  
PHYSICS RAJE CHINMAY 95 / 100  
CHEMISTRY SOPARKAR OMKAR 94 / 100  
BIOLOGY GANDHI AARTI 95 / 100  
VOCATIONAL RAJYAM ANAGHA 194 / 200  


25th June ’09 was an epoch making moment for Saraswati Vidyalaya High School & Jr. College of Science, Rabodi,Thane(w). A new page of success has been annexed to the illustrious achievements of the institution by the stupendous performance of their students. The path breaker amongst them is Miss Shefali Mhadadalkar of Std. X who scored 96.30% securing the 2nd position in the Mumbai division of the SSC board, 2008-2009. The crowing glory was the 100% result secured by the students. Out of the total number of 268 students who appeared for the examination 158 students have passed out with distinction and 24 among them securing more than 90%.

The stalwarts behind this unbelievable success is none other than Mrs.M.Korde , the Secretary of Saraswati Vidyalaya Prasarak Trust, the Principal Mrs.I.V.Mahajan ,Teachers and Parents. This day was indeed a day of sheer excitement , pride and exuberance for this huge Saraswati Parivar.


SCHOLARSHIP MERIT HOLDERS ( 2008 – 2009 )

STD : IV
SR.NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT MARKS OBTAINED RANK
1 RAJAT MAIYA 284 / 300 6TH
2 RAJAS MUDERIKAR 276 / 300 10TH
3 KALPESH BARDE 274 / 300 11TH
4 GAYATRI KHANDAGALE 268 / 300 14TH

STD : VII
SR.NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT MARKS OBTAINED RANK
1 SIDDHI KODE 241 / 300 28TH
2 ROHAN JAGIASI 235 / 300 33RD
3 SARVESH HIRE 233 / 300 35TH
4 ARCHIT SAKHDEO 231 / 300 37TH

SARASWATI VIDYALAY HIGH SCHOOL & JR.COLLEGE OF SCIENCE , THANE
S.S.C. RESULT 2008 – 2009
NO.OF STUDENTS APPEARED 268
NO.OF STUDENTS PASSED 268
PASS PERCENTAGE 100%
DISTINCTIONS 158
FIRST CLASS 78
SECOND CLASS 32
RANK NAME OF THE STUDENT MARKS OBTAINED PERCENTAGE
1ST MHADADALKAR SHEFALI PRADEEP ( II ND IN MUMBAI DIVISION ) 96.3
2ND AISHWARYA PARMESHWARAN 615 / 650 94.61
3RD KOCHAR PRAVESH VIJAY 611 / 650 94
4TH MAISERI KINNARI DHIREN 607 / 650 93.38
5TH SHETTY SHRUTI GOPALKRISHNA 605 / 650 93.07
  BAREKAR PRATIKSHA MOSHE 605 / 650 93.07
  NAIR VANI MANOHAR 605 / 650 93.07

SUBJECT HIGHEST
SUBJECT NAME OF THE STUDENT TOTAL MARKS
ENGLISH SHEFALI MHADADALKAR 90 / 100
  PRAVESH KOCHAR 90 / 100
     
MARATHI SHEFALI MHADADALKAR 93 / 100
   
SANSKRIT SHEFALI MHADADALKAR 98 / 100
  PRAJAKTA SAPTE 98 / 100
  SALIL KANETKAR 98 / 100
  KARISHMA VENKETISHWARAN 98 / 100
  DEVIKA AMBETKAR 98 / 100
  SHWETA RAGHUNATHAN 98 / 100
  ROHIT DHARAP 98 / 100
  VANI NAIR 98 / 100
  KINNARI MAISERI 98 / 100
  NISHITA JAIN 98 / 100
  SHRUTI SHETTY 98 / 100
  PRAVESH KOCHAR 98 / 100
  NEERAJ JOSHI 98 / 100
  SNEHA NAGMOLI 98 / 100
     
SCIENCE SHEFALI MHADADALKAR 99 / 100
     
MATHS SHEFALI MHADADALKAR 148 / 150
 

ADITI SHIVAGUNDE

148 / 150
  SALIL KANETKAR 148 / 150
  PRATIKSHA BAREKAR 148 / 150
  NISHITA JAIN 148 / 150
  PRAVESH KOCHAR 148 / 150
  AMEY RAMBADE 148 / 150
  SHASHANK NIGAM 148 / 150
     
S.S. THAKUR SNEHA 99 / 100
     
FRENCH ( 50 ) MOHIT LALA 44 / 50
  SADAF SHAIKH 44 / 50
  VIRAJ DESHPANDE 44 / 50
     
HINDI ( 50 ) SHASHANK SAWANT 43 / 50
  AFREEN ANSARI 43 / 50
     
HINDI ( 100 ) SHEHZAD SHAIKH 85 / 100
  PRERNA JINDAL 85 / 100

SARASWATI VIDYALAY HIGH SCHOOL & JR.COLLEGE OF SCIENCE , THANE
H.S.C. RESULT 2008 – 2009
NO.OF STUDENTS APPEARED 97
NO.OF STUDENTS PASSED 96
NO.OF STUDENTS FAILED 1
PASS PERCENTAGE 98.97
DISTINCTIONS 68
FIRST CLASS 24
SECOND CLASS 4

VOCATIONAL STREAM
SR.NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT TOTAL MARKS PERCENTAGE
1 JASWANI MOHIT NITIN 558 / 600 93
2 GURJAR TANMAY PRAMOD 557 / 600 92.83
3 IYER ANIRUDH KRISHNAN 556 / 600 92.67

BIOLOGY STREAM
SR.NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT TOTAL MARKS PERCENTAGE
1 TAWARE ATREYA PARAG 534 / 600 89
2 KOLI ANUJA BHUPESH 513 / 600 85.5
3 KULKARNI SHACHI ASHISH 511 / 600 85.17

SUBJECT HIGHEST
SUBJECT NAME OF THE STUDENT TOTAL MARKS
ENGLISH DIGHE PRIYANKA SANJEEV 90 / 100
MARATHI SAWANT VRUSHALI SURESH 86 / 100
HINDI DEO SAGAR MILIND/td> 80 / 100
MATHS KAPADEKAR NIKITA PRAVEEN 98 / 100
  TAWARE ATREYA PARAG 98 / 100
  JOSHI PRACHI SATISH 98 / 100
  IYER ANIRUDH KRISHNAN 98 / 100
PHYSICS TAWARE ATREYA PARAG 98 / 100
CHEMISTRY TAWARE ATREYA PARAG 97 / 100
BIOLOGY SHAHANE NIVEDITA CHINTAMANI 93 / 100
  KAMATH AMOL DINESH 93 / 100
VOCATIONAL JASWANI MOHIT NITIN 196 / 200
  MUJUMDAR VISHAL SURENDRA 196 / 200
Copyright © 2008 Saraswati Vidyalaya. This site is best viewed at a minimum screen resolution of 1024x768